Customer Login

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes the sorts of information which Always Interactive may collect about you, how the information may be used and how it will be protected. This Privacy Policy is based on the National Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (as amended by the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000).

1. Collecting information

We may collect information about you by your use of the Website, or where you otherwise provide us with information, including when you enter into Always Interactive promotions or complete Always Interactive surveys. The only personal information we may collect is what you volunteer to tell us about yourself, and may include general personal information, demographics, income, spending habits and potential purchases.

We use this information for research or to improve Always Interactive goods, services and performance. We may also use this information for reasonable business purposes for example to contact you, via email or regular mail, to provide you with information we believe may be of interest, including marketing and promotional material. We reserve the right to share, disclose or sell any personally identifiable information collected with other organisations or companies.

Where you submit an enquiry or complaint, we will use that information to respond to your particular enquiry or complaint and may also use such information for internal corporate purposes such as monitoring and improving customer services of aspects of the Website.

We may also collect information from you by your use of the Website which is not personally identifiable. For example we may track information about the date and time you access the site, the type of browser you use and the web site from which you connected to the site. Our website collects this information by depositing "cookies" in your computer. This does not collect any information which personally identifies you and does not have any effect on how your computer system works. We may analyse the data for certain trends and statistics, such as which parts of the Website users are visiting and how long they spend there.

This information is compiled and analysed in an aggregate form. We may share this aggregated information with our Content Providers to assist them to understand our services.

2. Use and disclosure of personal information

You acknowledge and consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information in circumstances that are:

(a) set out in this Privacy Policy; or

(a) clearly explained to you at the time the information is collected from you; or

(c) permitted under the National Privacy Principles.

Otherwise we will not disclose personal information unless: (a) required to do so by law, regulation or an industry code of practice; (b) for safety reasons; or (c) where we reasonably believe that you are in breach of our terms and conditions or are engaged in illegal activities.

We will not collect, use or disclose sensitive information (such as information about racial or ethnic origins, political or religious beliefs) except with your specific consent or in the circumstances permitted in the National Privacy Principles.

3. Information security

We will take all reasonable steps to keep any information we hold about you secure, accurate and up to date. We will store your information securely and take appropriate steps to protect it from misuse and loss, unauthorised access, modification and disclosure. However, no guarantee can be given that information sent over the Internet is always 100% secure. We will take reasonable steps to destroy or de-identify personal information if it no longer needed for any purpose.

4. More on privacy

You can obtain further information about privacy in Australia and the protection of your personal information on the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner´s web site www.privacy.gov.au.

Self Publishing DVDs

Are you about to embark on self publishing a DVD but don't know where to start? There is a lot more to self publishing a DVD than merely producing a video. How are you going to promote and sell your self published DVD? How are you going manage the distribution also known as product fullfillment? We specialise in developing a complete solution..

IceBerg Tips

Catalog your products

Sometimes you may find that a product is not showing up within your online shop. Iceberg requires that you catagorise all your products within a catalog. To create a new ..keep reading View all Tips

Subscribe to Our Newsletter

Spread the Word

Please feel free to tell your friends about us. SocialTwist Tell-a-Friend